Makino KE55 Vertical Mill

Makino KE55 Vertical Mill

$4,000 (USD)

Location:Minneapolis, MN

Description

Makino KE55 Vertical Mill

Year: 1995

X Travel: 21.6"

Y Travel: 12.6"

Z Travel: 13.75"

Table: 31.5" x 14.7"

Spindle Taper: CAT 40

Spindle Speed: 4,000 RPM

Spindle Motor: 7.5 HP

Ways: Box ways with Turcite, tensioned ball screws


Approx Dims: 84" x 76" x 81"

Approx Weight:6,600 lbs


Price: $4,000

*All specifications are approximations and are subject to verification


Specifications

ManufacturerMakino
ModelKE55
Year1995
ConditionUsed
Serial NumberKE049
Stock NumberC1647
Table31.5" x 14.7"
Spindle TaperCAT 40
Spindle Speed4,000 RPM
Spindle Motor7.5 HP
Approx Weight6,600 lbs