1998 Okuma Crown 762S SB Lathe

1998 Okuma Crown 762S SB Lathe

Contact us for price

Location:Minneapolis, MN

Description

*All specifications are approximations and are subject to verification


Manufacturer: Okuma Crown 762S SB CNC Lathe

Year: 1998

Control: OSP700L

Swing over bed: 21.65"

Swing over cross slide: 15.75"

Travels Z: 20.47"

Travels X: 7.28"

Maximum turning diameter: 10.63"

Max turning length: 19.68"

Spindle speeds: 75-4200 RPM

Spindle motor: 18/10 HP

Spindle nose: A2-6

Spindle bore: 2.44"

Max bar size 2.0"

Turret stations 12

Tailstock spindle taper/travel: MT #5 / 4.72"

Tailstock spindle diameter: 3.54"

Tailstock body travel: 18"

Programmable Tailstock

Electrics 220V 3 Phase

Actual Working Hours 659 hours cutting time

Spindle Run Time 1,127

Included: SWM 6" Chuck


Dimensions 98" x 70.9" x 66.9"H

Approximate weight 10,000 Lbs

Specifications

ManufacturerOkuma
ModelCrown 762S SB
Year1998
ConditionUsed
Serial Number1120
Stock NumberC1623
Year1998
ControlOSP700L
Swing over bed21.65"
Swing over cross slide15.75"
Travels Z20.47"
Travels X7.28"
Maximum turning diameter10.63"
Max turning length19.68"