Daewoo Puma 200C CNC Turning Center

Daewoo Puma 200C CNC Turning Center

$16,900 (USD)

Location:Minneapolis, MN

Description

Make: Daewoo

Model: 200C

Year: 1997

Control: Fanuc 18T

Collet Nose 5C

Max Diameter Bar Capacity: 2.56"

Max Swing Over Bed / Carriage 20.08" / 12.99"

Max Turning Diameter / Std. 13.78" / 8.27"

Distance Between Centers: 20.8"

Max Machining Length: 15.75"

Spindle Motor: 20 / 15 HP

Spindle Speed: 45 - 4500 RPM

Spindle Bore: 2.99"

Spindle Nose: A2-6

Spindle Torque: 188 ft. lbs.

Rapid Traverse Rates(X / Z): 800 / 1000 IPM

X-Axis Travel: 9.53"

Z-Axis Travel:17.32"

Tailstock Taper MT #4

 

Machine Dimensions: 104"x64"x68"

Machine Weight: 9,010 lbs.

 

FEATURES:

2024 Actuator was rebuilt, Multiple Tool Holders Holders, Turbo Chip Conveyor, Programmable and Manuals.


Specifications

ManufacturerDaewoo Puma
Model200C
Year1997
ConditionUsed
Stock NumberC1610
MakeDaewoo
Model200C
Year1997
ControlFanuc 18T
Max Diameter Bar Capacity2.56"
Distance Between Centers20.8"
Max Machining Length15.75"